Denmark Out of SWC

Denmark Out of SWC

Team Denmark missed out on progressing in the 2017 FIM Monster Energy Speedway World cup following a fourth place finished in event 2 at Vastervik, Sweden on Tuesday.

Niels top scored for the Dane’s with 9 points.

Sweden – 37
1. Fredrik Lindgren – 10 (3,w,1,3,3)
2. Antonio Lindbaeck – 11 (3,2,2,3,1)
3. Andreas Jonsson – 8 (1,2,1,3,1)
4. Linus Sundstroem – 8 (0,2,3,2,1)
5. Joel Kling – NS

Russia – 30
1. Emil Sajfutdinow – 10 (2,3,1,1,3)
2. Grigorij Łaguta – 12 (3,2,2,2,3)
3. Wadim Tarasienko – 7 (1,3,2,1,0)
4. Andriej Kudriaszow – 0 (0,0,0,-,-)
5. Gleb Czugunow – 1 (1,0)

Latvia – 28+3
1. Andrzej Lebiediew – 15+3 (1,1,3,6!,2,2)
2. Maksim Bogdanow – 4 (3,1,d,0,0)
3. Jewgienij Kostygow – 4 (1,1,0,-,2)
4. Kjastas Puodżuks – 5 (2,1,0,u,2)

Denmark – 28+2
1. Kenneth Bjerre – 6 (0,3,3,0!,0)
2. Leon Madsen – 6 (2,0,2,1,1)
3. Michael Jepsen Jensen – 7 (0,3,1,d,3)
4. Niels Kristian Iversen – 9+2 (2,0,3,2,2)
5. Frederik Jakobsen – NS

Heat Results:
1. Łaguta, Iversen, Lebiediew, Sundstroem 0:1:2:3
2. Bogdanow, Sajfutdinow, Jonsson, Jensen 1:4:2:5
3. Lindbaeck, Puodżuks, Tarasienko, Bjerre 4:6:2:6
4. Lindgren, Madsen, Kostygow, Kudriaszow 7:7:4:6
5. Bjerre, Sundstroem, Bogdanow, Kudriaszow 9:8:7:6
6. Tarasienko, Jonsson, Lebiediew, Madsen 11:9:7:9
7. Sajfutdinow, Lindbaeck, Kostygow, Iversen 13:10:7:12
8. Jensen, Łaguta, Puodżuks, Lindgren (w/u) 13:11:10:14
9. Sundstroem, Madsen, Sajfutdinow, Puodżuks 16:11:12:15
10. Bjerre, Łaguta, Jonsson, Kostygow 17:11:15:17
11. Lebiediew, Lindbaeck, Jensen, Kudriaszow 19:14:16:17
12. Iversen, Tarasienko, Lindgren, Bogdanow (d4) 20:14:19:19
13. Jonsson, Iversen, Czugunow, Puodżuks (u4) 23:14:21:20
14. Lebiediew(6!), Sundstroem, Tarasienko, Jensen (4) 25:20:21:21
15. Lindbaeck, Łaguta, Madsen, Bogdanow 28:20:22:23
16. Lindgren, Lebiediew, Sajfutdinow, Bjerre(0!) 31:22:22:24
17. Łaguta, Lebiediew, Sundstroem, Bjerre 32:24:22:27
18. Sajfutdinow, Iversen, Jonsson, Bogdanow 33:24:24:30
19. Lindgren, Puodżuks, Madsen, Tarasienko 36:26:25:30
20. Jensen, Kostygow, Lindbaeck, Czugunow 37:28:28:30

Runoff for 3rd place:
21. Lebiediew, Iversen

Web design by Marc Gent Design | All rights reserved © 2017