A Night To Forget In Warsaw

A Night To Forget In Warsaw

Niels left Warsaw’s PGE National Stadium with just four grand prix points after a disappointing second round. The result leaves him 13th overall.

MEETING RESULTS

1. Tai Woffinden (Wielka Brytania) – 14 (3,3,1,0,2,2,3)
2. Greg Hancock (USA) – 14 (3,1,0,3,2,3,2)
3. Matej Zagar (Słowenia) – 14 (3,3,3,1,0,3,1)
4. Chris Holder (Australia) – 12 (1,3,3,1,2,2,0)
5. Fredrik Lindgren (Szwecja) – 12 (3,1,2,3,3,0)
6. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Polska) – 10 (2,2,3,X,3,0)
7. Maciej Janowski (Polska) – 10 (1,3,2,3,0,1)
8. Antonio Lindbaeck (Szwecja) – 10 (2,R,3,3,1,1)
9. Patryk Dudek (Polska) – 8 (1,2,0,2,3)
10. Andreas Jonsson (Szwecja) – 8 (2,1,1,2,2)
11. Peter Kildemand (Dania) – 6 (1,R,2,2,1)
12. Jason Doyle (Australia) – 5 (0,1,1,F,3)
13. Niels Kristian Iversen (Dania) – 4 (0,0,2,2,0)
14. Nicki Pedersen (Dania) – 4 (2,2,0,0,X)
15. Piotr Pawlicki (Polska) – 4 (0,2,X,1,1)
16. Chris Harris (Wielka Brytania) – 3 (0,0,1,1,1)

STANDINGS

1. Chris Holder (Australia) 26
2. Tai Woffinden (Great Britain) 24
3. Greg Hancock (USA) 24
4. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) 21
5. Maciej Janowski (Poland) 20
6. Antonio Lindbäck (Sweden) 20
7. Fredrik Lindgren (Sweden) 19
8. Jason Doyle (Australia) 18
9. Matej Zagar (Slovenia) 18
10. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Poland) 18
11. Nicki Pedersen (Denmark) 14
12. Andreas Jonsson (Sweden) 14
13. Niels Kristian Iversen (Denmark) 12
14. Piotr Pawlicki (Poland) 12
15. Chris Harris (Great Britain) 6

HEAT RESULTS

1. Lindgren, Jonsson, Kildemand, Iversen
2. Woffinden, Lindbaeck, Holder, Pawlicki
3. Hancock, Pedersen, Dudek, Harris
4. Zagar, Zmarzlik, Janowski, Doyle
5. Woffinden, Dudek, Doyle, Iversen
6. Janowski, Pawlicki, Hancock, Kildemand (R)
7. Holder, Zmarzlik, Jonsson, Harris
8. Zagar, Pedersen, Lindgren, Lindbaeck (R)
9. Zagar, Iversen, Harris, Pawlicki (X)
10. Zmarzlik, Kildemand, Woffinden, Pedersen
11. Lindbaeck, Janowski, Jonsson, Dudek
12. Holder, Lindgren, Doyle, Hancock
13. Janowski, Iversen, Holder, Pedersen
14. Lindback, Kildemand, Harris, Doyle (F)
15. Hancock, Jonsson, Zagar, Woffinden
16. Lindgren, Dudek, Pawlicki, Zmarzlik (X)
17. Zmarzlik, Hancock, Lindbaeck, Iversen
18. Dudek, Holder, Kildemand, Zagar
19. Doyle, Jonsson, Pawlicki, Pedersen (X)
20. Lindgren, Woffinden, Harris, Janowski

SEMIFINAL:
21. Hancock, Holder, Janowski, Lindgren
22. Zagar, Woffinden, Lindbaeck, Zmarzlik

FINAL:
23. Woffinden, Hancock, Zagar, Holder

Web design by Marc Gent Design | All rights reserved © 2017